RESULTS U12 - SEASON 2018

January 13, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - SL )

REC18.5025 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
22 60 HODDS Mikaela 01:38.3 49.9 48.44
25 48 TURNER Abby 01:39.5 49.04 50.5
28 20 WORBOY Jaime 01:40.8 50.07 50.7
29 35 SMEJKAL Emily 01:41.1 49.29 51.81
31 59 WHALL Brianna 01:41.7 48.59 53.15
36 50 VICKERY Julianna 01:43.7 49.55 54.17
41 13 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 01:48.1 47.87 01:00.2
48 34 TADIC Lara 02:07.8 58.67 01:09.1
999 2 GOLDSMITH Anna DNS DNS
999 57 GROVES Kate DNS DNS

January 13, 2018 - Meteors ( M - SL )

REC18.0025 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
13 109 COMPTA Nathan 01:37.0 45.8 51.16
14 145 SALHANI William 01:37.0 46.95 50.03
15 150 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 01:38.3 47.24 51.04
16 118 JIMENEZ Jack 01:40.2 49.86 50.33
18 111 SANTINI Marco 01:42.4 49.46 52.92
22 124 BRETZLER Gareth 01:44.9 49.59 55.29
23 103 ZANDI Dante 01:45.0 49.69 55.33
24 114 ZHANG Jeffrey 01:46.6 51.71 54.87
25 112 RANDHAWA Jayden 01:49.5 52.66 56.86
31 125 ABBASZADEH Keon 01:55.5 52.96 01:02.6
32 107 SARCA Victor 01:55.6 53.83 01:01.8
33 123 KALYADIN Artur 01:57.1 54.74 01:02.4
36 120 BURGESS Alex 02:00.4 55.36 01:05.1
38 119 BOTELHO Elliot 02:08.7 01:01.0 01:07.6
39 128 GORGI James 02:14.6 01:01.5 01:13.0
40 142 HUNT Tyler 02:17.7 01:05.3 01:12.5
41 117 BUI Ethan 02:19.8 01:04.9 01:14.9
999 108 DIBATTISTA Giovanni DNS DNS

January 14, 2018 - Blasters ( F - SL )

REC18.5021 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 49 MOSHOIAN Sarah 01:19.1 39.49 39.66
2 27 PRIBOJ Teagan 01:22.6 40.53 42.02
3 23 GROSE Alexandra 01:22.8 41.64 41.13
9 8 HAGGAN Claire 01:26.1 42.31 43.74
18 37 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 01:29.5 43.98 45.53
19 40 SMITH Carley 01:29.6 44.27 45.31
21 57 SPECK Ada 01:30.1 44.74 45.37
30 16 MASTRACCI Martina 01:33.0 45.81 47.14
40 32 COLE Ryleigh 01:37.6 46.36 51.22
42 38 WAXMAN Hallie 01:38.3 47.47 50.84
44 12 ANDERSON Rachael 01:38.8 48.09 50.67
48 48 MUZZO Lily 01:40.6 50.16 50.46
58 36 ANDERSON Charlottte 01:44.8 50.65 54.19
61 31 SANGIULIANO Sophia 01:48.6 50.64 57.97

January 14, 2018 - Blasters ( M - SL )

REC18.0021 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
2 81 BOMBEN Joseph 01:20.4 39.84 40.51
3 100 RADUCANOIU Anthony 01:21.4 39.53 41.82
4 94 KUMMER Terrance Wray 01:21.4 40.91 40.48
6 74 LEPAGE Emmett 01:23.3 40.74 42.54
7 96 SCLATER Henry 01:23.6 41.26 42.37
8 86 ELLWOOD Matthew 01:24.0 41.65 42.36
10 88 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 01:25.3 41.93 43.4
11 118 TRENDAFILOV Damian 01:27.1 43.72 43.35
14 101 WHALE Tariku 01:27.4 42.59 44.81
19 82 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 01:28.5 43.74 44.77
20 122 QUINLAN Jos? 01:28.7 44.36 44.34
23 106 ROTI Massimo 01:28.9 44.37 44.54
25 98 LEHTINEN Cole 01:30.4 44.02 46.35
26 84 DZONLIC Mak 01:31.7 45.83 45.87
29 123 COPPOLA James 01:34.4 47.07 47.35
30 124 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 01:34.7 47.55 47.17
41 72 CARLSON Jack 01:41.5 48.93 52.57
999 109 COVIELLO Leonardo DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Blasters ( F - GS )

REC18.5022 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 55 MOSHOIAN Sarah 55.56 27.68 27.88
2 9 GROSE Alexandra 58.05 28.92 29.13
3 59 HAGGAN Claire 58.57 29.65 28.92
7 47 PRIBOJ Teagan 01:00.4 30.39 29.98
9 25 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 01:00.6 30.19 30.43
11 49 SMITH Carley 01:01.0 30.08 30.97
15 18 COLE Ryleigh 01:01.9 30.99 30.87
23 24 SPECK Ada 01:04.5 32.19 32.29
25 34 ANDERSON Rachael 01:05.3 32.65 32.68
29 5 WAXMAN Hallie 01:05.8 32.4 33.36
32 11 MASTRACCI Martina 01:06.8 33.02 33.78
36 54 ANDERSON Charlottte 01:08.0 33.87 34.18
49 53 SANGIULIANO Sophia 01:12.2 35.58 36.62
54 27 MUZZO Lily 01:16.3 39.3 37.01

January 20, 2018 - Blasters ( M - GS )

REC18.0022 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 105 KUMMER Terrance Wray 57.04 28.6 28.44
2 108 BOMBEN Joseph 57.27 28.3 28.97
4 87 QUINLAN Jos? 57.62 28.68 28.94
5 74 LEPAGE Emmett 57.93 28.92 29.01
6 90 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 58.19 29.26 28.93
7 110 TRENDAFILOV Damian 58.36 29.7 28.66
9 86 WHALE Tariku 58.52 28.97 29.55
10 92 COVIELLO Leonardo 58.58 29.57 29.01
13 124 ROTI Massimo 59.64 29.76 29.88
16 123 LEHTINEN Cole 01:00.5 30.17 30.32
18 99 ELLWOOD Matthew 01:00.8 30.19 30.66
20 104 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 01:01.3 31.04 30.22
26 88 DZONLIC Mak 01:03.9 31.42 32.45
33 106 COPPOLA James 01:06.1 32.98 33.13
36 72 CARLSON Jack 01:06.5 33.28 33.21
37 113 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 01:06.8 33.38 33.45
46 112 SCLATER Henry 01:12.3 42.93 29.41
999 121 RADUCANOIU Anthony DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - GS )

REC18.5026 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
18 9 VICKERY Julianna 01:01.7 30.77 30.95
20 34 HODDS Mikaela 01:02.2 30.85 31.36
24 5 TURNER Abby 01:03.6 31.42 32.23
26 28 WHALL Brianna 01:05.9 32.75 33.15
30 29 SMEJKAL Emily 01:07.0 33.24 33.72
33 17 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 01:07.8 33.29 34.53
38 11 WORBOY Jaime 01:10.2 35.44 34.75
43 51 GROVES Kate 01:12.2 35.99 36.17
999 36 GOLDSMITH Anna DNS DNS
999 25 TADIC Lara DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Meteors ( M - GS )

REC18.0026 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
5 102 COMPTA Nathan 01:00.7 30.35 30.35
9 76 SALHANI William 01:02.5 31.33 31.21
10 85 BURGESS Alex 01:03.3 31.43 31.85
12 99 JIMENEZ Jack 01:04.4 32.19 32.17
17 117 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 01:05.6 33.35 32.26
18 121 STEVANOVIC Georgi 01:05.7 33.45 32.21
21 91 BRETZLER Gareth 01:07.1 33.42 33.69
27 96 RANDHAWA Jayden 01:10.4 35.26 35.13
30 72 SANTINI Marco 01:11.1 35.55 35.5
32 73 ZANDI Dante 01:11.9 36.21 35.73
34 103 HUNT Tyler 01:13.3 36.58 36.69
35 79 KALYADIN Artur 01:14.1 37.64 36.49
36 81 ABBASZADEH Keon 01:14.2 36.7 37.55
38 75 SARCA Victor 01:15.7 38.32 37.35
39 78 BOTELHO Elliot 01:18.5 39.22 39.31
41 94 GORGI James 01:20.6 40.85 39.73
42 77 BUI Ethan 01:20.7 40.22 40.51
999 98 ZHANG Jeffrey 33.29 DNF

January 21, 2018 - Rockets ( F - SL )

REC18.5013 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Toronto Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
4 3 ACTON Bridget 56.76 27.19 29.57
6 22 LEUNG Nathalie 58.2 28.5 29.7
7 57 STEINER Maia 58.29 28.59 29.7
9 23 WAYLAND Ashley 58.93 28.95 29.98
15 27 JOHNSON Hillary 01:01.4 29.54 31.86
16 5 MERMINOD Alexandra 01:03.0 30.54 32.47
71 40 LANGFORD Genevieve 01:22.8 52.45 30.31

January 21, 2018 - Rockets ( M - SL )

REC18.0013 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Toronto Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
3 125 MERMINOD Anthony 56.21 27.18 29.03
7 133 BROWN Andrew 57.68 28.9 28.78
9 119 SKAIN Nathanial 58.41 28.68 29.73
18 121 LING Oliver 01:00.4 29.98 30.46
19 82 GRANT Dexton 01:00.8 29.01 31.77
20 149 SMITH Callum 01:00.8 30 30.83
999 93 LETOFSKY Jonah 34.8 DNS
999 116 TRUDEAU Rhys 28.98 DNF

January 27, 2018 - Rockets ( F - SL )

REC18.5014 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
3 74 ACTON Bridget 01:14.9 36.86 38.01
7 72 STEINER Maia 01:16.0 38.58 37.41
13 48 LEUNG Nathalie 01:18.5 39.12 39.43
14 42 JOHNSON Hillary 01:18.6 38.38 40.23
21 51 MERMINOD Alexandra 01:23.5 41.66 41.86
999 23 LANGFORD Genevieve DSQ - 22
999 6 WAYLAND Ashley DSQ - 11

January 27, 2018 - Rockets ( M - SL )

REC18.0014 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
3 113 SKAIN Nathanial 01:13.3 35.65 37.62
6 138 BROWN Andrew 01:14.6 37.51 37.08
7 135 LING Oliver 01:15.2 36.52 38.7
9 154 MERMINOD Anthony 01:16.1 38.8 37.32
13 125 SMITH Callum 01:17.8 37.82 40
28 144 GRANT Dexton 01:23.1 41 42.1
999 122 LETOFSKY Jonah DNS
999 153 TRUDEAU Rhys 37.99 DNF

February 3, 2018 - Blasters ( F - SL )

REC18.5023 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 13 GROSE Alexandra 01:35.6 47.07 48.52
2 3 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 01:36.6 45.45 51.11
4 9 HAGGAN Claire 01:39.7 48.17 51.49
7 27 PRIBOJ Teagan 01:42.2 50.25 51.93
10 44 SMITH Carley 01:44.6 51.31 53.32
17 5 COLE Ryleigh 01:49.4 51.83 57.6
18 30 MASTRACCI Martina 01:50.6 52.88 57.71
19 2 MOSHOIAN Sarah 01:50.9 01:03.4 47.54
20 66 WAXMAN Hallie 01:51.8 54.78 57.03
25 15 ANDERSON Rachael 01:53.4 53.4 59.95
35 58 ANDERSON Charlottte 01:58.5 58.8 59.75
45 38 MUZZO Lily 02:09.0 01:02.4 01:06.6
47 59 SANGIULIANO Sophia 02:13.1 01:01.1 01:12.0

February 3, 2018 - Blasters ( M - SL )

REC18.0023 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 111 KUMMER Terrance Wray 01:27.2 44.39 42.85
2 122 BOMBEN Joseph 01:34.5 47.45 47.04
3 85 LEPAGE Emmett 01:35.7 47.09 48.64
4 119 ELLWOOD Matthew 01:36.2 48.41 47.78
6 109 QUINLAN Jos? 01:39.1 51 48.13
16 103 TRENDAFILOV Damian 01:47.7 53.76 53.98
17 89 ROTI Massimo 01:48.0 51.57 56.43
19 97 WHALE Tariku 01:49.5 52.74 56.74
20 123 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 01:53.3 56.3 57
22 114 RADUCANOIU Anthony 01:54.4 49.75 01:04.7
27 100 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 01:56.6 54.85 01:01.8
34 76 COPPOLA James 02:04.2 59.21 01:05.0
39 84 DZONLIC Mak 02:07.6 49.57 01:18.0
42 77 CARLSON Jack 02:11.5 57.47 01:14.0
44 83 SCLATER Henry 02:17.1 01:13.6 01:03.5
999 91 COVIELLO Leonardo 44.05 DSQ - 8
999 117 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 57.75 DNF
999 81 LEHTINEN Cole 01:42.6 DNF

February 3, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - TE )

REC18.5027 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
12 34 TURNER Abby 01:06.7 33.23 33.45
18 16 HODDS Mikaela 01:07.5 33.56 33.93
23 51 VICKERY Julianna 01:08.1 33.87 34.25
30 45 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 01:09.1 35.08 34.07
32 25 SMEJKAL Emily 01:09.6 34.5 35.05
37 1 GROVES Kate 01:10.5 35.55 34.99
40 38 WHALL Brianna 01:11.6 36.18 35.43
51 32 WORBOY Jaime 01:16.1 38.52 37.62
53 15 TADIC Lara 01:17.0 38.31 38.65
56 8 GOLDSMITH Anna 01:21.6 40.64 40.96

February 3, 2018 - Meteors ( M - TE )

REC18.0027 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
17 107 SALHANI William 01:06.3 33.18 33.13
20 152 JIMENEZ Jack 01:06.9 33.29 33.59
21 141 COMPTA Nathan 01:07.0 33.54 33.47
24 133 BRETZLER Gareth 01:08.8 34.25 34.51
25 116 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 01:09.1 34.56 34.54
27 151 STEVANOVIC Georgi 01:09.8 34.71 35.08
30 153 BUI Ethan 01:12.2 36.34 35.82
32 138 ZANDI Dante 01:12.8 36.79 36.04
34 102 RANDHAWA Jayden 01:13.2 37.03 36.19
36 109 HUNT Tyler 01:14.6 36.92 37.65
37 106 BURGESS Alex 01:14.8 37.66 37.09
38 118 KALYADIN Artur 01:15.0 37.68 37.31
39 126 ABBASZADEH Keon 01:17.8 38.27 39.57
40 130 BOTELHO Elliot 01:27.5 38.9 48.57
41 146 GORGI James 01:33.1 56.07 37.05
999 145 SANTINI Marco DNS DNS
999 101 SARCA Victor DNS DNS
999 122 ZHANG Jeffrey DNS DNS

February 4, 2018 - Rockets ( F - GS )

REC18.5015 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
5 53 LEUNG Nathalie 01:11.4 35.36 35.99
6 38 WAYLAND Ashley 01:11.4 35.26 36.15
10 4 ACTON Bridget 01:12.2 36.08 36.14
11 59 JOHNSON Hillary 01:12.3 36 36.32
21 77 MERMINOD Alexandra 01:16.8 38.3 38.46
999 12 LANGFORD Genevieve DNS
999 60 STEINER Maia DNS

February 4, 2018 - Rockets ( M - GS )

REC18.0015 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
8 16 SKAIN Nathanial 01:11.1 35.08 35.97
9 18 BROWN Andrew 01:11.2 35.86 35.32
10 49 SMITH Callum 01:11.7 36.18 35.55
11 25 MERMINOD Anthony 01:12.0 35.68 36.3
16 50 TRUDEAU Rhys 01:12.8 36.5 36.3
20 72 LING Oliver 01:13.3 36.24 37.09
24 42 GRANT Dexton 01:14.4 36.47 37.94
31 7 LETOFSKY Jonah 01:15.6 37.34 38.29

February 17, 2018 - Blasters ( F - KK )

REC18.5024 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 13 MOSHOIAN Sarah 01:30.8 44.47 46.35
4 11 HAGGAN Claire 01:34.4 46.24 48.14
11 1 SPECK Ada 01:45.6 51.95 53.64
19 30 SMITH Carley 01:52.3 52.44 59.81
22 60 PRIBOJ Teagan 01:56.4 59.59 56.84
23 36 ANDERSON Rachael 02:00.4 58.53 01:01.9
27 59 WAXMAN Hallie 02:01.6 59.98 01:01.6
31 50 MASTRACCI Martina 02:08.1 01:01.0 01:07.1
999 16 ANDERSON Charlottte DSQ - 13 65.48
999 49 COLE Ryleigh DSQ - 32 52.47
999 29 GROSE Alexandra DSQ - 30 43.56
999 15 MUZZO Lily DNS DNS
999 14 SANGIULIANO Sophia DSQ - 12 92.8
999 40 WILDING-DAVIES Kate DSQ - 20 53.23

February 17, 2018 - Blasters ( M - KK )

REC18.0024 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
1 111 COVIELLO Leonardo 01:22.6 41.04 41.58
2 73 BOMBEN Joseph 01:30.2 44.7 45.45
4 124 ELLWOOD Matthew 01:35.6 47.79 47.81
8 107 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 01:46.3 52.9 53.42
13 85 COPPOLA James 01:53.4 55.67 57.72
19 116 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 01:57.2 51.16 01:06.1
22 122 DZONLIC Mak 02:04.6 01:01.8 01:02.8
22 83 LEHTINEN Cole 02:04.6 59.4 01:05.2
28 104 WHALE Tariku 02:17.4 01:08.8 01:08.6
999 72 CARLSON Jack DNF DNS
999 86 DIBATTISTA Giovanni DNS DNS
999 80 KUMMER Terrance Wray DSQ - 12 43.24
999 92 LEPAGE Emmett 47.01 DNF
999 81 QUINLAN Jos? DNF DNS
999 101 RADUCANOIU Anthony 50.82 DNF
999 113 ROTI Massimo DNF DNS
999 91 SCLATER Henry DNF 59.49
999 75 TRENDAFILOV Damian DNF 64.12

February 17, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - SL )

REC18.5028 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
7 5 TURNER Abby 01:11.4 34.8 36.58
15 26 WORBOY Jaime 01:18.1 40.16 37.91
16 1 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 01:18.3 38.58 39.7
19 43 GROVES Kate 01:20.0 39.69 40.33
26 27 SMEJKAL Emily 01:27.0 43.11 43.91
31 22 WHALL Brianna 01:32.1 44.57 47.54
33 50 GOLDSMITH Anna 01:37.4 48.3 49.13
999 33 HODDS Mikaela DNS
999 60 TADIC Lara DNS
999 56 VICKERY Julianna DSQ - 21

February 17, 2018 - Meteors ( M - SL )

REC18.0028 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
5 125 BRETZLER Gareth 01:11.3 36.4 34.93
7 134 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 01:12.4 37.17 35.22
13 126 ABBASZADEH Keon 01:14.4 37.17 37.23
14 159 RANDHAWA Jayden 01:17.4 38.97 38.45
16 144 SANTINI Marco 01:19.8 39.37 40.4
17 131 COMPTA Nathan 01:21.9 40.85 41
20 167 JIMENEZ Jack 01:25.7 44.09 41.58
21 168 STEVANOVIC Georgi 01:25.9 43.04 42.81
22 130 SALHANI William 01:29.0 45.85 43.18
26 129 BOTELHO Elliot 01:37.8 49.88 47.92
27 164 SARCA Victor 01:39.6 51.53 48.08
28 154 HUNT Tyler 01:43.4 50.56 52.83
30 149 BURGESS Alex 02:05.0 01:13.6 51.4
31 122 GORGI James 02:15.0 01:08.1 01:06.9
999 140 BUI Ethan DNS
999 165 KALYADIN Artur DNS
999 162 ZANDI Dante 41.52 DNF

February 18, 2018 - Rockets ( F - KK )

REC18.5016 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
3 64 JOHNSON Hillary 01:22.6 41.52 41.09
4 67 WAYLAND Ashley 01:22.9 41.06 41.88
11 27 ACTON Bridget 01:25.4 39.51 45.84
15 19 LANGFORD Genevieve 01:26.6 42.23 44.39
18 24 MERMINOD Alexandra 01:29.0 44.3 44.66
21 58 STEINER Maia 01:31.2 48.98 42.18

February 18, 2018 - Rockets ( M - KK )

REC18.0016 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Total Run 1 Run 2
2 161 BROWN Andrew 01:18.1 39.25 38.87
4 117 SKAIN Nathanial 01:18.6 38.36 40.22
5 99 MERMINOD Anthony 01:19.4 38.92 40.43
11 157 TRUDEAU Rhys 01:23.3 41.24 42.01
13 92 LING Oliver 01:23.8 41.4 42.43
23 105 GRANT Dexton 01:26.0 41.68 44.33
Our sponsors
Search
Latest News
Contact us
Questions? Let us know.
Weather/Conditions