RESULTS U12 - SEASON 2017

January 14, 2017 - Rockets ( F - PSL )

REC17.5018 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 42 DINARDO Olivia 41.48 40.98 01:22.5
3 11 WAYLAND Lauren 40.80 41.98 01:22.8
7 9 PRIBOJ Emerson 43.81 44.72 01:28.5
8 40 DIMKINA Kalina 44.46 44.51 01:29.0
23 60 MURDOCH Antonia 48.02 46.05 01:34.1
26 50 WAYLAND Ashley 47.72 47.41 01:35.1
29 65 MACKAY Charlotte 48.86 47.69 01:36.6
31 37 LANGFORD Genevieve 48.21 48.77 01:37.0
33 26 BULAU Zofia (Zoe) 47.87 49.19 01:37.1
47 30 STEINER Maia 56.73 46.50 01:43.2
999 57 ACTON Bridget DNF DNS

January 14, 2017 - Rockets ( M - PSL )

REC17.0021 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
14 103 SKAIN Nathanial 44.13 43.89 01:28.0
15 116 HYLAND Tate 45.13 42.98 01:28.1
27 120 GIGLIOTTI Luke 46.36 45.22 01:31.6
31 77 BROWN Andrew 46.53 47.19 01:33.7
40 84 MERMINOD Anthony 53.05 43.77 01:36.8
999 106 MOSHOIAN Matthew DNF DNS

January 15, 2017 - Blasters ( M - PSL )

REC17.0025 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 81 TRUDEAU Rhys 47.63 49.02 01:36.7
4 99 SMITH Callum 49.30 47.70 01:37.0
5 93 KOSAR Ivan 49.31 47.76 01:37.1
10 71 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 51.66 51.49 01:43.2
15 105 KOVACHEV Daniel 53.02 53.79 01:46.8
16 101 THOMPSON Hayden 53.87 53.51 01:47.4
999 96 ALVAREZ Kendrick DNS DNS

January 15, 2017 - Stars ( F - PSL )

REC17.5022 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
6 63 MICK Bea 48.94 48.86 01:37.8
9 43 LETT Petra 49.81 49.67 01:39.5
26 39 TURNER Molly 53.27 54.54 01:47.8
38 62 CHRISTODOULOU Kate 54.38 57.34 01:51.7
43 15 DRYSDALE Maia 56.81 01:00.6 01:57.4
44 50 CIRILLO Lesley 57.89 01:00.1 01:58.0
45 59 HUNT Sarah 59.55 59.92 01:59.5
49 57 LINDSAY Georgia 01:01.5 01:00.0 02:01.5

January 15, 2017 - Meteors ( M - PSL )

REC17.0026 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Alpine )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
11 63 MCKELLAR Iain 46.31 50.01 01:36.3
16 78 MCKELLAR Ross 48.47 50.01 01:38.5
17 77 SCLATER Henry 47.89 50.88 01:38.8
24 79 SALHANI William 51.75 52.45 01:44.2
31 107 ROTI Massimo 54.51 55.02 01:49.5
38 91 TAYLOR Ben 01:07.4 48.84 01:56.2
39 110 KALYADIN Artur 59.05 01:00.3 01:59.3
42 74 BOTELHO Elliot 01:03.7 01:14.7 02:18.3
999 103 BOMBEN Joseph DNF DNS
999 87 QUINLAN Jose DSQ - 21 DNS
999 90 RANDHAWA Jayden DNS DNS

January 15, 2017 - Supernovas ( F - PSL )

REC17.5023 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Alpine )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
17 41 LEUNG Nathalie 47.25 52.15 01:39.4
18 45 ANDERSON Rachael 48.82 50.73 01:39.6
21 44 DIAL Zoe 48.72 51.60 01:40.3
25 31 ANDERSON Charlotte 49.14 52.22 01:41.4
27 8 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 48.83 54.54 01:43.4
30 23 COLE Ryleigh 52.59 54.86 01:47.5
33 14 SMITH Carley 50.60 59.88 01:50.5
34 11 WORBOY Jaime 49.66 01:01.6 01:51.3
999 36 GROSE Alexandra 50.59 DSQ - 10
999 2 MICK Bea DNS DNS
999 29 SMEJKAL Emily DSQ - 42 DNS

January 22, 2017 - Rockets ( F - GS )

REC17.5026 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 1 DINARDO Olivia 33.91 35.05 01:09.0
5 8 WAYLAND Lauren 35.21 35.19 01:10.4
7 61 DIMKINA Kalina 35.74 35.94 01:11.7
9 29 PRIBOJ Emerson 36.51 36.65 01:13.2
14 47 ACTON Bridget 38.03 36.04 01:14.1
14 25 LANGFORD Genevieve 37.18 36.89 01:14.1
27 67 WAYLAND Ashley 38.61 38.02 01:16.6
28 28 MACKAY Charlotte 38.86 37.90 01:16.8
29 57 MURDOCH Antonia 38.38 38.41 01:16.8
33 51 STEINER Maia 38.56 38.59 01:17.2
48 2 BULAU Zofia (Zoe) 42.22 40.10 01:22.3

January 22, 2017 - Rockets ( M - GS )

REC17.0029 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
13 108 GIGLIOTTI Luke 36.56 36.45 01:13.0
15 132 MERMINOD Anthony 37.13 36.50 01:13.6
16 122 MOSHOIAN Matthew 37.04 36.85 01:13.9
24 107 SKAIN Nathanial 37.69 37.62 01:15.3
27 100 BROWN Andrew 37.28 38.44 01:15.7
999 137 HYLAND Tate 37.19 DNF

January 22, 2017 - Meteors ( M - GS )

REC17.0031 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
10 106 BOMBEN Joseph 29.62 30.19 59.81
12 68 MCKELLAR Ross 29.57 30.87 01:00.4
19 109 QUINLAN Jose 31.50 30.82 01:02.3
20 96 MCKELLAR Iain 30.28 32.09 01:02.4
22 100 SCLATER Henry 31.11 31.78 01:02.9
24 83 ROTI Massimo 31.47 31.82 01:03.3
30 103 COPPOLA James 34.10 33.17 01:07.3
32 60 RANDHAWA Jayden 35.74 36.40 01:12.1
34 75 KALYADIN Artur 38.48 37.69 01:16.2
36 71 BOTELHO Elliot 38.14 38.61 01:16.8
999 76 SALHANI William DNS DNS

January 22, 2017 - Supernovas ( F - GS )

REC17.5028 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
10 12 LEUNG Nathalie 29.75 30.69 01:00.4
22 8 ANDERSON Charlotte 31.79 32.54 01:04.3
23 28 ANDERSON Rachael 32.01 32.49 01:04.5
25 6 SMITH Carley 32.09 33.14 01:05.2
27 13 SMEJKAL Emily 31.95 33.57 01:05.5
28 31 DIAL Zoe 32.08 33.73 01:05.8
30 36 COLE Ryleigh 32.80 33.82 01:06.6
32 39 GROSE Alexandra 33.19 34.11 01:07.3
41 37 WORBOY Jaime 36.75 37.93 01:14.7
999 16 WILDING-DAVIES Kate DNS DNS

January 28, 2017 - Blasters ( M - GS )

REC17.0034 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 74 TRUDEAU Rhys 41.16 41.53 01:22.7
5 84 KOSAR Ivan 44.81 39.63 01:24.4
6 95 THOMPSON Hayden 41.74 42.72 01:24.5
7 108 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 42.28 42.37 01:24.7
11 98 SMITH Callum 43.25 42.86 01:26.1
13 105 ALVAREZ Kendrick 42.63 44.14 01:26.8
999 99 KOVACHEV Daniel DNF DNS

January 28, 2017 - Stars ( F - GS )

REC17.5031 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 25 VELJOVIC Lara 39.92 40.77 01:20.7
5 14 MICK Bea 39.84 41.64 01:21.5
15 22 CIRILLO Lesley 43.24 43.94 01:27.2
24 28 TURNER Molly 43.27 47.37 01:30.6
28 41 CHRISTODOULOU Kate 44.76 47.70 01:32.5
32 50 HUNT Sarah 46.14 47.65 01:33.8
34 54 DRYSDALE Maia 46.84 47.85 01:34.7
43 21 LETT Petra 52.66 44.46 01:37.1
46 61 LINDSAY Georgia 50.45 50.66 01:41.1

February 5, 2017 - Rockets ( F - SL )

REC17.5037 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 3 DINARDO Olivia 35.24 34.16 01:09.4
5 59 DIMKINA Kalina 38.33 37.10 01:15.4
14 38 PRIBOJ Emerson 40.74 39.53 01:20.3
17 23 WAYLAND Ashley 40.75 40.37 01:21.1
19 16 ACTON Bridget 41.04 40.21 01:21.2
26 52 LANGFORD Genevieve 42.72 40.27 01:23.0
28 24 MACKAY Charlotte 42.39 41.21 01:23.6
31 55 MURDOCH Antonia 43.17 41.01 01:24.2
32 12 BULAU Zofia (Zoe) 41.14 43.76 01:24.9
999 21 STEINER Maia DNS DNS
999 41 WAYLAND Lauren DNF 35.03

February 5, 2017 - Rockets ( M - SL )

REC17.0040 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 93 HYLAND Tate 35.05 34.08 01:09.1
12 107 MOSHOIAN Matthew 38.05 37.79 01:15.8
20 105 MERMINOD Anthony 39.53 39.08 01:18.6
27 145 BROWN Andrew 41.49 40.58 01:22.1
31 101 SKAIN Nathanial 41.15 41.43 01:22.6
999 94 GIGLIOTTI Luke DNS DNS

February 5, 2017 - Blasters ( M - SL )

REC17.0042 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 74 TRUDEAU Rhys 51.03 54.06 01:45.1
3 83 KOSAR Ivan 54.33 55.61 01:49.9
8 81 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 57.03 58.77 01:55.8
9 96 THOMPSON Hayden 58.56 58.45 01:57.0
13 72 KOVACHEV Daniel 58.98 01:00.6 01:59.5
16 78 ALVAREZ Kendrick 57.05 01:06.6 02:03.6
999 99 SMITH Callum DNS DNS

February 5, 2017 - Stars ( F - SL )

REC17.5039 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
6 45 MICK Bea 55.89 54.94 01:50.8
7 4 VELJOVIC Lara 53.55 57.68 01:51.2
16 46 LETT Petra 58.69 59.08 01:57.8
33 9 HUNT Sarah 01:01.5 01:05.8 02:07.3
45 28 DRYSDALE Maia 01:09.6 01:10.8 02:20.4
46 12 LINDSAY Georgia 01:04.9 01:15.8 02:20.7
52 37 TURNER Molly 01:28.2 01:07.5 02:35.7
999 17 CHRISTODOULOU Kate DNS DNS
999 6 CIRILLO Lesley DNS DNS

February 5, 2017 - Meteors ( M - SL-AM )

REC17.0043 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
4 88 TAYLOR Ben 39.99 39.60 01:19.6
13 73 MCKELLAR Ross 41.59 42.99 01:24.6
14 74 ROTI Massimo 42.06 42.83 01:24.9
15 63 MCKELLAR Iain 42.46 43.03 01:25.5
19 56 SALHANI William 42.87 45.22 01:28.1
20 92 QUINLAN Jose 44.00 44.87 01:28.9
22 71 SCLATER Henry 44.45 45.03 01:29.5
30 78 COPPOLA James 47.67 49.79 01:37.5
33 79 BOTELHO Elliot 54.64 53.62 01:48.3
34 69 RANDHAWA Jayden 54.76 54.14 01:48.9
999 97 BOMBEN Joseph DNF 41.61
999 89 KALYADIN Artur DSQ - 28 50.66

February 5, 2017 - Supernovas ( F - SL-AM )

REC17.5040 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
11 30 DIAL Zoe 40.52 43.04 01:23.6
17 36 ANDERSON Rachael 42.87 44.52 01:27.4
18 24 LEUNG Nathalie 47.04 41.31 01:28.4
21 49 ANDERSON Charlotte 44.85 45.17 01:30.0
22 47 GROSE Alexandra 45.08 45.20 01:30.3
27 9 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 46.84 47.21 01:34.1
31 22 WORBOY Jaime 47.78 48.49 01:36.3
32 26 COLE Ryleigh 46.20 50.49 01:36.7
33 18 SMEJKAL Emily 47.15 49.86 01:37.0
34 19 SMITH Carley 48.39 49.38 01:37.8

February 12, 2017 - Meteors ( M - KOM )

REC17.0046 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
8 97 BOMBEN Joseph 50.82 53.89 01:44.7
12 75 TAYLOR Ben 52.20 55.97 01:48.2
15 65 SALHANI William 54.73 55.58 01:50.3
18 80 MCKELLAR Iain 55.34 57.07 01:52.4
20 84 SCLATER Henry 56.69 57.44 01:54.1
26 93 ROTI Massimo 57.33 59.40 01:56.7
30 91 QUINLAN Jose 57.75 01:00.3 01:58.1
31 86 MCKELLAR Ross 57.72 01:00.4 01:58.1
42 82 RANDHAWA Jayden 01:09.2 01:10.9 02:20.1
43 105 BOTELHO Elliot 01:10.3 01:12.6 02:23.0
999 70 COPPOLA James DSQ - 13 01:03.3
999 72 KALYADIN Artur DNS DNS

February 12, 2017 - Supernovas ( F - KOM )

REC17.5043 - SOD U12-ZONE 2B ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
13 33 LEUNG Nathalie 51.53 55.35 01:46.9
18 24 DIAL Zoe 52.97 57.85 01:50.8
25 8 GROSE Alexandra 55.90 01:01.0 01:56.9
26 28 ANDERSON Charlotte 58.43 59.13 01:57.6
31 41 COLE Ryleigh 59.71 01:01.8 02:01.6
32 21 ANDERSON Rachael 59.31 01:03.3 02:02.6
33 1 SMEJKAL Emily 57.90 01:05.1 02:03.0
34 42 SMITH Carley 01:00.5 01:03.2 02:03.7
37 32 WORBOY Jaime 01:04.0 01:06.2 02:10.3
41 43 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 01:18.9 01:03.4 02:22.3

February 18, 2017 - Blasters ( M - KOM-AM )

REC17.0048 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 81 TRUDEAU Rhys 39.49 43.48 01:23.0
4 96 ALVAREZ Kendrick 41.32 42.74 01:24.1
5 83 SMITH Callum 43.79 42.99 01:26.8
6 80 KOVACHEV Daniel 42.96 44.19 01:27.2
9 93 THOMPSON Hayden 44.20 45.34 01:29.5
10 74 KOSAR Ivan 49.86 40.24 01:30.1
999 105 GRUSZEWSKI Sam DNF 43.96

February 18, 2017 - Stars ( F - KOM-AM )

REC17.5045 - SOD U12-ZONE 2A ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
5 19 VELJOVIC Lara 41.84 41.63 01:23.5
11 44 LETT Petra 43.36 45.14 01:28.5
19 40 HUNT Sarah 45.93 47.15 01:33.1
26 48 TURNER Molly 47.37 49.47 01:36.8
32 26 CHRISTODOULOU Kate 49.63 51.56 01:41.2
33 9 CIRILLO Lesley 57.18 44.80 01:42.0
38 8 LINDSAY Georgia 49.59 55.82 01:45.4
44 7 DRYSDALE Maia 47.80 01:10.5 01:58.3
999 47 MICK Bea 39.80 DNF

February 19, 2017 - Rockets ( F - KOM )

REC17.5047 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 10 DINARDO Olivia 26.71 28.11 54.82
3 27 WAYLAND Lauren 29.48 28.98 58.46
8 6 ACTON Bridget 29.89 30.95 01:00.8
10 40 WAYLAND Ashley 31.23 30.68 01:01.9
12 20 PRIBOJ Emerson 30.01 32.03 01:02.0
16 12 MURDOCH Antonia 30.45 31.95 01:02.4
28 19 BULAU Zofia (Zoe) 32.08 34.01 01:06.1
28 64 DIMKINA Kalina 38.16 27.93 01:06.1
33 36 LANGFORD Genevieve 32.77 33.82 01:06.6
44 58 STEINER Maia 45.25 32.81 01:18.1
999 62 MACKAY Charlotte DNS DNS

February 19, 2017 - Rockets ( M - KOM )

REC17.0050 - SOD U12-ZONE 1B ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
4 106 MERMINOD Anthony 28.00 27.97 55.97
5 102 HYLAND Tate 27.22 28.78 56.00
9 122 MOSHOIAN Matthew 28.52 28.98 57.50
25 71 SKAIN Nathanial 30.57 31.51 01:02.1
45 113 BROWN Andrew 29.80 43.20 01:13.0
999 132 GIGLIOTTI Luke DSQ - 6 30.41
Our sponsors
Search
Latest News
  • December 12, 2017
Jozo -MEC Shopping Event
Jozo -MEC Shopping Event
Contact us
Questions? Let us know.
Weather/Conditions