CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - RACE RESULTS 2018

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0118 - U8 Saturday Only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 38 Maude Holt 54.52 57.7 54.52
2 44 Alexandra Osmar 62.81 70.69 62.81
3 47 Sloane Mckenzie 65.43 64.91 64.91
4 57 Heidi Szlendak 65.29 70.81 65.29
5 34 Beatrix Cairns 68.16 75.73 68.16
6 36 Alice Warburton 70.25 75.9 70.25
6 45 Rylin Macrae 70.25 76.02 70.25
8 53 Mara Svensson 70.88 74.1 70.88
9 49 Alexis Judycki 72.09 80.52 72.09
10 43 Lily Gray DSQ 72.59 72.59
11 56 Anabel Sophianopoulos 73.95 74.06 73.95
12 39 Emily O’Grady 74 75.39 74
13 33 Molly Cribb 77.6 82.42 77.6
14 48 Faith Shankman 81.64 87.43 81.64
999 58 Leanna Mazahreh DNS DNS

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0119 - U8 Saturday Only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 35 Elliott Schmalhofer 55.98 55.9 55.9
2 42 Russell Bui 61.1 63.55 61.1
3 32 PJ Siconolfi 63.75 DSQ 63.75
4 59 Matthew Karanicolas DSQ 63.78 63.78
5 26 Charlie Francis 64.48 69.8 64.48
6 50 Calvin Marshall 65.43 69.88 65.43
7 46 Preston Tensen-Strub 66.09 67.81 66.09
8 51 Mason Cook 67.9 68.61 67.9
9 54 Marco Recine 76.05 80.36 76.05
10 55 Oliver Benninger 92.73 105.7 92.73
11 52 Alexander Maalouf 102.47 109.3 102.47

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0114 - U10 Saturday Only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 9 Richelle Hodds 53.97 55.39 53.97
2 19 Madeline D’Angicco 55.48 56.01 55.48
3 2 Rachel Soleto 58.64 64.82 58.64
4 24 Abby Laurin 59.47 65.65 59.47
5 15 Skye Mckenzie 59.86 66.76 59.86
6 30 Leah Moshoian 59.94 60.66 59.94
7 16 Elle Macrae 61 62.54 61
8 31 Maia Sophianopoulos 63.12 61.45 61.45
9 20 Natalie McClure 61.48 62.89 61.48
10 14 Natalie Mazahreh 64.07 65.87 64.07
11 12 Ava Cribb 65.17 64.65 64.65
12 29 Lilly Abols 67.27 68.97 67.27
13 41 Sarah Medved 74.21 74.8 74.21
14 4 Dea Marzilli 74.6 78.27 74.6
15 17 Hanna Pontillo 75.37 79.89 75.37
16 40 Gabby Kitscha 79.96 79.21 79.21
17 23 Tonia Pontillo 107.01 119.82 107.01

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0115 - U10 Saturday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 1 Charlie Bretzler 52.16 55.59 52.16
2 6 Jackson Yip 52.93 56.69 52.93
3 5 Ryan Francis 54.15 53.63 53.63
4 7 Matteo Diciero 54.86 58.94 54.86
5 13 Simon Soleto 58.3 58.42 58.3
6 27 Evan Bailey 58.65 62.18 58.65
7 28 Christopher Pantazopoulos 60.02 DSQ 60.02
8 8 Evan Williams 62.96 61.59 61.59
9 3 Parker Benninger 61.83 66.23 61.83
10 18 Noah Iley 62.55 65.48 62.55
11 25 Solomon Shankman 62.88 67.67 62.88
12 10 Charlie Lam 64.57 68.75 64.57
13 21 Philip Botelho 65.86 66.2 65.86
14 22 Cole Frueh 66.17 70.4 66.17
15 37 Mark James 67.31 66.4 66.4
16 11 James Vickery DNF 67.31 67.31

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0116 - U12 Saturday Only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 66 Seignour Julia 50.25 53.24 50.25
2 67 marshall norah 50.95 53.59 50.95
3 60 D'Angicco Alea 54.85 69.87 54.85
4 64 Armstrong Sabina 57.77 62.37 57.77
5 70 Judycki Madison 61.36 62.02 61.36
6 68 Medved Emma 62.15 65.95 62.15
7 62 BOSWELL FRANCIS 62.64 63.59 62.64
8 61 Uy Veronica 63.26 67.2 63.26
9 65 Kitscha Charlotte 65.43 68.21 65.43
10 63 Szlendak Rachel DSQ 67.36 67.36
999 69 Beattie Meghan DNS DNS

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0117 - U12 Saturday Only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 77 Dimakopoulos James 51.38 55.15 51.38
2 75 Masterton Jamie 54.41 56.59 54.41
3 74 Mazahreh Nathan 61.09 55.54 55.54
4 71 Karanicolas Andrew DSQ 56.1 56.1
5 76 Yoon Nathan 57.5 62.41 57.5
8 72 Boudreau Michael 60.09 60.19 60.09
9 73 Cairns Rowan 66.03 67.72 66.03

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0100 - U12 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 Bridgit Acton 34.09 35.62 01:09.7
2 Nathalie Leung 35.22 35.92 01:11.1
3 Maia Steiner 35.67 35.87 01:11.5
4 Ashley Wayland 35.74 35.82 01:11.6
5 GENEVIEVE LANGFORD 36.41 36.54 01:13.0
6 Alexandra Grose 36.46 36.54 01:13.0
7 Teagan Priboj 36.32 38.03 01:14.4
8 SARAH MOSHOIAN 37.08 37.5 01:14.6
9 Kate Wilding-Davies 37.26 37.52 01:14.8
10 Claire Haggan 38.09 37.91 01:16.0
11 Hillary Johnson 37.78 38.77 01:16.5
12 Mikaela Hodds 38.46 39.74 01:18.2
13 Alexandra Merminod 38.64 39.73 01:18.4
14 Ada Speck 39.4 40.74 01:20.1
15 Maeve Suddergaard 39.72 40.6 01:20.3
16 CHARLOTTE ANDERSON 39.64 40.88 01:20.5
17 Abby Turner 38.94 41.65 01:20.6
18 Carley Smith 39.65 41.46 01:21.1
19 Brianna Whall 39.39 41.83 01:21.2
20 RACHAEL ANDERSON 40.04 42.5 01:22.5
21 RYLEIGH COLE 40.43 42.34 01:22.8
22 Martina Mastracci 40.93 41.97 01:22.9
23 Kate Groves 40.87 42.47 01:23.3
24 Julianna Vickery 41.61 42.79 01:24.4
25 Emily Smejkal 42.26 43.5 01:25.8
26 Jaime Worboy 43.41 44.22 01:27.6
27 Lily Muzzo 43.53 44.48 01:28.0
28 Lara Tadic 43.57 46.59 01:30.2
29 Hallie Waxman 46.73 46.42 01:33.1
30 Anna Goldsmith 44.23 49.1 01:33.3
31 Sophia Sangiuliano 46.63 48.5 01:35.1

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0101 - U12 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 NATE SKAIN 34.42 35.02 01:09.4
2 Andrew Brown 34.89 34.82 01:09.7
3 ANTHONY MERMINOD 35.21 35.06 01:10.3
4 Rhys Trudeau 36.73 36.31 01:13.0
5 Joseph Bomben 36.48 36.93 01:13.4
6 Oliver Ling 37.11 36.84 01:14.0
7 Leonardo Coviello 34.92 39.4 01:14.3
8 Dexton Grant 36.7 37.89 01:14.6
9 Emmett LePage 37.18 37.71 01:14.9
10 Jonah Letofsky 37.67 38.04 01:15.7
11 Mak Dzonlic 37.55 38.25 01:15.8
12 Anthony Raducanoiu 38.06 37.8 01:15.9
13 Tariku Whale 37.8 38.48 01:16.3
14 Giovanni Dibattista 38.08 38.23 01:16.3
15 Gareth Bretzler 38.01 38.35 01:16.4
16 Henry Sclater 38.36 38.06 01:16.4
17 Terry Kummer 39.82 36.64 01:16.5
18 Adian Fest-Bianchet 38.11 38.6 01:16.7
19 Jose Quinlan 38.11 38.69 01:16.8
20 Angus Ellis-Smith 38.5 38.78 01:17.3
21 Massimo Roti 39.09 38.26 01:17.3
22 Sam Gruszewski 38.02 39.92 01:17.9
23 Jack Jimenez 39.38 38.77 01:18.1
24 Cole Lehtinen 38.86 39.73 01:18.6
25 Matthew Ellwood 39.89 39.25 01:19.1
26 William Salhani 39.39 40.52 01:19.9
27 Damian Trendafilov 40.77 39.64 01:20.4
28 Keon Abbaszadeh 40.78 41.58 01:22.4
29 Alex Burgess 40.72 42.01 01:22.7
30 Coppala James 40.53 42.32 01:22.9
31 Dante Zandi 42.34 41.75 01:24.1
32 marco santini 41.56 42.85 01:24.4
33 Jayden Randhawa 43.11 44.06 01:27.2
34 Jack Carlson 42.81 44.43 01:27.2
35 JAMES GORGI 45.48 43.94 01:29.4
36 Elliot Botelho 43.46 46.62 01:30.1
37 Artur Kalyadin 44.65 45.99 01:30.6
38 Tyler Hunt 47.07 46.87 01:33.9
999 Callum Smith
999 Ethan Bui DNF 41.84
999 Georgi Stevanovic
999 Nathan Compta 37.58 DNF
999 Victor Sarca

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0102 - U14 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 Olivia Dinardo 34.18 34.18
2 SYDNEY LEPAGE 34.31 34.31
3 LAUREN WAYLAND 34.89 34.89
4 LAUREN CHAN 35 35
5 Emerson Priboj 35.25 35.25
6 Lesley Cirillo 36.46 36.46
7 Brooke Pirie 36.65 36.65
8 KALEIGH KUMMER 37.01 37.01
9 Antonia Murdoch 37.03 37.03
10 Zoe Bulau 37.43 37.43
11 Emilie Johnson 37.52 37.52
12 Catriona Ellis-Smith 37.83 37.83
13 PETRA LETT 37.86 37.86
14 Zoe Dial 37.9 37.9
15 Charlotte MacKay 38.34 38.34
16 Gracie Ballantyne 38.86 38.86
17 EMMA MUZZO 38.86 38.86
18 VALERIE HO 39.09 39.09
19 Molly Turner 39.48 39.48
20 Emma Baron 41.47 41.47
21 Christine Smith 41.66 41.66
22 Taylor Freeman 41.86 41.86
23 Asha Derblich 43.37 43.37
24 Bella Whyte 43.45 43.45
25 Kaitlyn Pechkovsky 43.52 43.52
26 Maia Drysdale 43.58 43.58
27 Sarah Hunt 43.6 43.6
28 Nikole Duyn 43.69 43.69
29 Frances Jarc 43.7 43.7
30 Jennifer Beaudry 44.13 44.13
31 Ariana Abbaszadeh 45.26 45.26
32 Georgia Lindsay 47.94 47.94
999 Bea Mick
999 Lara Veljovic
999 Samantha Schwartz

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0103 - U14 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 UE Kosar 33.91 33.91
2 Lucas Ilic 34.38 34.38
3 Matthew Moshoian 34.81 34.81
4 Nathan Marshall 34.97 34.97
5 tate Hyland 35.13 35.13
6 Liam Trudeau 35.47 35.47
7 Charlie Gruszewski 37.07 37.07
8 Troy Mcfadden 37.38 37.38
9 Evan Bui 38.11 38.11
10 DANIEL KOVACHEV 38.17 38.17
11 Owen Outerbridge 38.41 38.41
12 ADRIAN GORGI 38.98 38.98
13 Aidan Shaw 39.72 39.72
14 Bogdan Cvetkovic 40.36 40.36
15 Dean Dimakopoulos 40.59 40.59
16 Adrian Mychaluk 44.36 44.36
17 Luca DeAngelis 45.32 45.32
18 Aiden Baron 46.47 46.47
19 CARSTON MACKAY 46.81 46.81
999 Andre Giardina DNF DNF
999 Kendrick Alvarez DNF DNF
999 Luke Gigliotti DNF DNF

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0013 - U16 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 Hillary Crossan 33.09 33.09
2 Paige Pririe 33.67 33.67
3 SHELBY KEHLBREIER 34.51 34.51
4 Izzy MacKay 35.49 35.49
5 Alexandra Kossak-Skowronski 35.87 35.87
6 TIFFANY CIRILLO 35.92 35.92
7 ROBYN WALLGREN 36.87 36.87
8 Julie Shadd 36.9 36.9
9 Jorgia Bomben 37.06 37.06
10 ELLA MICK 37.64 37.64
11 SIENA LING 37.9 37.9
12 Isabella Festa-Bianchet 38.33 38.33
13 Olivia Wroblewski 39.31 39.31
14 Emma Salhani 39.5 39.5
15 Carla Santini 39.53 39.53
16 Mya Aston 40.04 40.04
17 Paige Villeneuve 42.35 42.35
18 Kathryn Lihou DNF
19 Zoe King DNF
20 Marley Acton DSQ

March 3, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - SL )

JOZ18.0016 - U16 ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 Diego Roti 32.38 32.38
2 Thomas Bellemare 33.83 33.83
3 Todor Cvetkovic 34.18 34.18
4 Paiten Priboj 34.34 34.34
5 Liam Kovich 35.39 35.39
6 Elliot Carusone 35.4 35.4
7 Damian Grant 35.84 35.84
8 AIDEN PARENTE 36.6 36.6
9 Jackson Rouse 36.65 36.65
10 JAMIE WIGINTON 36.67 36.67
11 Evan Milencoff 36.98 36.98
12 BRANDON COMPTA 37.26 37.26
13 ANDREW INCH 38.67 38.67
14 Nolan Brown 39.57 39.57
15 TYLER COLE 39.91 39.91
16 Sam Matson 44.04 44.04
999 Constantin Eggert DNF
999 David Chester
999 Galen Vaidila

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0108 - U8 Two days ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 22 Dylan Robinson 68.24 54.4 54.4
2 21 Emily DeLuca 56.73 61.93 56.73
6 18 Annabelle Koss 63.74 71.17 63.74
9 23 Juliett Lindsay 67.11 71.44 67.11
999 19 Mackenna Smith

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0109 - U8 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 2 Erin Kim 58.17 61.74 58.17
4 14 Tatum Sproule 60.26 65.28 60.26
5 31 Freya Stroomberg 60.32 68.64 60.32
7 9 Kenzie Sparrow DSQ 65.48 65.48
8 17 Isabella DeAlba 66 66.82 66
10 4 Sofi Nikolic 75.64 67.37 67.37
11 25 Charlotte Sommerville 73.28 78.21 73.28
12 7 Nieve O’Grady DSQ 73.79 73.79
13 1 Kiera Novotny 79.77 80.32 79.77
999 28 Lorelei Adlington DSQ DSQ
999 26 Myah Zimmerman

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0110 - U8 Two days ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 40 Adam Blutrich 48.94 51.25 48.94
2 36 Michael Gorgi 49.44 51.15 49.44
3 39 Jake Cohen 50.6 53.36 50.6
4 95 Nico Murdoch 51.42 51.45 51.42
5 37 Alexander Trendafilow 52.19 54.19 52.19
6 35 Eric Kovachev 54.08 55.15 54.08
7 41 Aksel Koss 55.04 60.59 55.04
13 38 Drake Perkins 61.4 68.07 61.4
18 20 Jackson Moore 67.13 73.49 67.13
999 98 Tanner Hyland

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0111 - U8 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
8 29 Jack Kovatch 58.61 63.34 58.61
9 16 Gabriel daSilva 58.97 62.98 58.97
10 5 Jack Smith 60.76 61.51 60.76
10 8 James Yaromich 60.76 72.67 60.76
12 24 Elias Maxwell 60.94 64.04 60.94
14 11 Pierce Mills 69.55 61.56 61.56
15 42 Din Dzonlic 61.59 DSQ 61.59
16 32 Cameron Ching 62.43 65.27 62.43
17 3 Gabriel DeAlba 63.25 62.75 62.75
19 6 Nicholas Lloyd 67.91 75.24 67.91
20 15 Bradley Crozier-Shaw DSQ 72.11 72.11
999 34 Jonathan Bianchi DSQ DSQ
999 33 Kai Chuang DSQ DSQ
999 10 Matthew Carter
999 12 Tyler Fu

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0112 - U12 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 110 Hunt Cadence 49.85 52.23 49.85
2 107 Smailbegovic Anna 52.24 55.19 52.24
3 111 Zhang Victoria 53.66 59.54 53.66
4 112 Chai Lola 55.49 63.02 55.49
5 109 Verticchio Sofia 57.31 61.79 57.31
6 105 Frustaglio Sarah 58.51 60.26 58.51
7 108 Topaloglu Sue 61.04 80.29 61.04
8 106 Byers Carly 61.67 68.13 61.67

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0113 - U12 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 126 Rosenzuaig Nico 49.39 52.61 49.39
2 122 Adlington Spencer 52.73 55.84 52.73
3 125 Scace Ethan 53.22 58.39 53.22
4 119 Greig Andrew 53.52 57.93 53.52
5 115 Wilson Liam 56.8 57.41 56.8
6 118 Taylor Devon 62.58 65.09 62.58
7 114 Arnold Anderson 63.71 65.92 63.71
8 121 Mckenna Peterson 67.72 72.37 67.72
999 116 Barry
999 117 Fu
999 113 Leibu
999 123 Pereira
999 124 Ukrainec
999 120 Volkenborn

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0104 - U10 Two days ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 87 Audrey Lett 47.1 51.77 47.1
2 84 Alice Smith 49.16 52.35 49.16
3 85 Olive Holt 50.27 49.47 49.47
4 92 Day Sharpe 50.76 53.82 50.76
5 63 Isabel Thompson 51.22 54.3 51.22
6 91 Fallon Murphy 51.24 52.04 51.24
7 59 Victoria Abbott 53.39 54.75 53.39
8 90 Addison Cohen 54.76 55.79 54.76
10 88 Sienna Tenson-Strub 55.81 61.16 55.81
11 57 Keira Drysdale 56.18 58.51 56.18
12 86 Hazel Yaromich 56.67 59.22 56.67
15 54 Catherine Moore 58.3 63.27 58.3
17 89 Maia Waxman 60.2 65.18 60.2
20 58 Charlotte Sclater 65.54 67.84 65.54
22 56 Kate Kubica-LaCroix 67.65 69.16 67.65

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( F - GS )

JOZ18.0105 - U10 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
9 82 Nikol Bahensky 55.19 58.29 55.19
13 80 Anna Moffat 57.13 59.98 57.13
14 81 Beatrix Maxwell 58.27 64.48 58.27
16 75 Simona Bianchi 59.75 62.37 59.75
18 13 Megane Boutin 64.28 61.58 61.58
19 68 Taylor Porter-Gowan 64.27 74.03 64.27
21 47 Samantha Herczeg 66.34 70.21 66.34
23 52 Ava Luong 68.29 68.19 68.19
24 66 Simone Novotny 68.4 69.67 68.4
25 72 Reese Goss 73.23 73.86 73.23
26 78 Luciana Siren 79.33 83.69 79.33
27 65 Eva Kulic 82.87 84.68 82.87
999 44 Isabelle Kim

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0106 - U10 Two days ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 97 Brandon Wayland 42.96 44.16 42.96
2 102 Evan Worboy 45.26 46.09 45.26
3 104 Ethan Schmalhofer 45.88 46.79 45.88
4 100 Adam Leung 46.18 48.62 46.18
5 93 Rainer Bulau 46.2 50.18 46.2
6 60 Ethan Smejkal 46.6 54.21 46.6
7 55 Darius Zandi 47.34 48.47 47.34
8 96 Roman Coviello 50.19 53.81 50.19
9 103 Giacomo Roti 50.95 53.26 50.95
10 101 Will Derblich 52.04 56.58 52.04
13 64 Graham Tulloch 53.48 56.67 53.48
14 53 Daniel Soukup 53.9 58.09 53.9
15 99 Robert Haslett 54.22 60.1 54.22
18 61 Kyle Kenopic 56.29 59.58 56.29
20 62 Cole Perkins 57.05 61.44 57.05
21 94 Kristian Kopanarov 59.57 58.01 58.01

March 4, 2018 - Club Championships ( M - GS )

JOZ18.0107 - U10 Sunday only ( Jozo Weider )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
11 51 James Bernier 53.03 54.56 53.03
12 73 Matias Rosenzuaig 53.42 58.45 53.42
16 70 Evan Bauslaugh 54.94 56.13 54.94
17 48 Malcolm Beach 55.51 60.79 55.51
19 77 Sebastian Robinson 56.34 60.4 56.34
22 67 Tristan Robinson 58.47 60.43 58.47
23 46 Remy Millar 58.54 63.44 58.54
24 49 Eli Scace 58.9 66.24 58.9
25 43 Marko Nikolic 59.23 61.54 59.23
26 30 Roman Kalymon 59.52 67.38 59.52
27 27 Maksym Fedchun DSQ 60.64 60.64
28 74 Daniel Pastia 62.45 64.23 62.45
29 50 Jesse Miller 62.94 68.37 62.94
30 71 Evan Crozier-Shaw 64 71.84 64
31 79 Avery Fleischhauer 64.75 65.09 64.75
32 69 Logan Mak 66.78 72.34 66.78
33 45 Ryan Kindness 81.52 76.19 76.19
999 76 Milo Tham
999 83 Owen Tham
Our sponsors
Search
Latest News
  • February 14, 2018
Newsletter February 14, 2018
Contact us
Questions? Let us know.
Weather/Conditions